On the home page there is a small link button on the right hand side for you to see the start list. Double check that your name is on the start this, if not then please contact the entries@snowdonrace.co.uk.

This page is dedicated towards the elite / international teams that will be visiting Llanberis for the first time or for the 30th+ time as the Italians have been doing. In which Llanberis is now twinned with Morbegno, northern Italy.

Wales, England, Scotland, Rep Ire, Northern Ire, Italy, France……. and more.

Teams will be announced soon.

International Runners

Marco Leoni Male Italy
Luca Cagnati Male Italy
Nicola Pedergnana Female Italy
Gianpietro Botta Male Italy
COLUM CAMPBELL Male Ireland
Hazel McLaughlin (Reserved) Female Ireland
Shileen O'Kane Female Ireland
WILLIAM MCKEE Male Ireland
ZAK HANNA Male Ireland
DAVID HICKS  Male Ireland
SHANE DONNELLY Male Ireland
RESERVE: ALEX BRENNAN Male Ireland
DIANE WILSON Female Ireland
SHILEEN O'KANE Female Ireland
HAZEL MCLAUGHLIN Female Ireland
PAULETTE THOMPSON Female Ireland
RESERVE: SAM MCNEILLY Female Ireland
Sarah McCormack Female Republic of Ireland
Sarah Mulligan Female Republic of Ireland
Bethanie Murray Female Republic of Ireland
Brian MacMahon Male Republic of Ireland
James Kevan Male Republic of Ireland
Brian Furey Male Republic of Ireland
Andrew Annett Male Republic of Ireland
Chris Farrell Male England
Rob Hope Male England
Ben Mounsey Male England
Chris Smith Male England
Julie Briscoe Female England
Heidi Dent Female England
Lou Roberts Female England
Duncan Coombs (Hunter's Bog Trotters) Male Scotland
James Espie (Deeside) Male Scotland
Kyle Greig (Forres) Male Scotland
Sam Hesling (Highland Hill Runners) Male Scotland
Charlotte Morgan (Carnethy ) Female Scotland
Stephanie Provan (Deeside) Female Scotland
Georgia Tindley (Hunter's Bog Trotters) Female Scotland

Welsh Internationals

Katie Beecher (Les Croupiers) Female Wales
Bronwen Jenkinson (Eryri Harriers) Female Wales
Sian Williams (Hebog) Female Wales
Tim Davies (Mercia) Male Wales
Matthew Roberts (Calder Valley) Male Wales
Gareth Hughes (Mercia) Male Wales
Russell Bentley (Eryri Harriers) Male Wales
RESERVE: Peter Ryder (Cardiff ACC) Male Wales